Judges

Cattle

  • Devons – Mr D. Martin, Beaworthy
  • South Devon Cattle – Mr R.J Dimond, Wincanton
  • Pure Bred Beef – A. & M. Vague, St Issey
  • Steers And Heifers – A. & M. Vague, St Issey
  • Holstein Friesian Cattle – Mr S Harris, Bodmin
  • Ayrshire Cattle/Jersey – Mr N Bradley, Delabole
  • Dairy, Dual Purpose & Dexters – Mr N Bradley, Delabole
  • Overall Dairy Champion & Overall Beef Champion – Tim Martin, St Mabyn
  • Supreme Champion Animal From Beef And Dairy – Tim Martin, St Mabyn
  • Young Stockmans Presentation – Beef (Class 42 + 42a) – A. & m. Vague
  • Young Stockmans Presentation – Dairy (Class 43 + 43a) – Mr S Harris
  • Stockman Championship – Classes 42, 42a, 43 & 43a – Tim Martin

Sheep

  • Devon & Cornwall Longwools – Penny Coulter-Smith, Launceston
  • Dorset Horn And Polled Dorset Horn Sheep – Mr Kingdon, Summercourt
  • Native Breeds & Crosses – Ewes & Rams:
    • Lowlands – Mrs Richardson, Newquay
    • Uplands – Mr Roskilly, Tavistock
  • Continental Sheep Including Beltex – Ewes & Rams (Other Than Charollais & Texel) – Mr Tom Highmoor, St Wenn
  • Charollais – Ewes And Rams – Mr R Berry, Exeter
  • Texel – Ewes And Rams – Mr Tom Highmoor, St Wenn
  • Suffolk Sheep – Ewes And Rams – B Roth, Redruth
  • Jacob – Chris Slee, Bideford
  • Zwartble – Ashton Selway, Dorset
  • Pens Of Commercial Ewes – TBC
  • Butchers Lambs & Local Sheep – Mr D.C Colton, Probus
  • Shepherd/shepherdess/young Stockmans Presentation (Classes 117, 118 & 119) – Mrs Juliet Cleave, St Teath
  • Supreme Championship – Mr George Williams
  • Sheep Shearing – James Mably, St. Teath & Peter Northey, Camelford
  • Referee- Mr Bill Pethick, Boscastle

Poultry

  • Mr Kevin Dowrick, St. Austell

Dogs

  • Mr Colin Kidd

Horses

  • Light Horses, Hacks, Cobs & Racehorse – Ridden – Miss Bryony Cain, Penzance
    Conformation – Mrs Margaret Schwarz, Camelford
  • Working Pony, Working Cob, Working Hunters – Mrs Kim Marriott & Mrs Clare Goodwin, Portscatho
  • Driving – Mr Mark Broadbent, Cullompton
  • Heavy Horses – Mr R Eddy, St Buryan
  • Supreme Horse & Pony Championship & Local Supreme Horse – Mrs Joyce Newberry, Exeter
  • Show Hunter Pony Classes & Mixed Height Novice S.H. Pony Class – Mrs Andrea Semmens, Ruthernbridge
  • Show Pony Classes & Open Mixed Interm, Class & Local – Mrs Andrea Semmens, Ruthernbridge
  • Young Handler & Unaffiliated Classes – Mrs Andrea Semmens, Ruthernbridge
  • Pure Bred, Anglo And Part Bred Arabs & Hacks  – Mrs Lisa Congdon, Saltash
  • BsPA Horses And Ponies, Spotted & Appaloosas – Mrs S.A Cozens, Taunton
  • Light Horses, Ponies – In Hand – Mrs Sue Rowe, Sticker
  • Shetlands- Miniature And Standard And Miniature Horses – Mrs K Richards, Bodmin
  • M & M Part Bred Registered In Hand And Ridden – Mrs E Locke, Okehampton
  • Mountain & Moorland Ponies In Hand And Ridden – Mrs E Locke, Okehampton
  • Jumping Judge – Mr Mike Johns, Lockengate
  • Course Builders – Mrs F Young – Mr Mike Johns
  • Jumping – Mr Mark Sanders
  • Farrier – Mr Steve Craddock, Okehampton

Announcers

  • Main Ring Announcer-  Mr Peter Clarke, Yelverton
  • Vintage Announcer – Mr Tim Mitchell, Newquay
  • Entertainment Announcer – Mr James Morrish, Holsworthy
  • Driving Announcer – Mrs Maureen Ryder-Gordon, Boyton
  • Shearing Announcer – Claire Parnell

Presentations

  • Presidents Judge the H&H Presidents Choice Class 09:00am
  • President Judging and Presentation of Outside & Inside Trade Stands and best Vintage exhibit on Trade Stands will commence at 10.15am by the President.
  • Sheep and Cattle Presentation at 3.00 pm in The Entertainment ring.
  • Vice President judges the Agricultural Trade Stands at 9.30am for The Cornwall Farmers Ltd followed by Food Hall Winner – Mr and Mrs A. P. Scott Cup.
  • Vintage Tractor, inspection of Dog, CYFC followed by Poultry Cup presentation at 2.45pm in the Main Ring.
  • Vice President presentation of The Coronation cup at 3pm in The Entertainment Ring.
  • Presentation of Horse Cups at approx 4.00pm in the Entertainment Ring by the Vice President.